Polar Travel Tribe compass markPOLAR TRAVEL TRIBE
National Geographic Endurance expedition ship

EXPEDITION SHIP · High-ice-class National Geographic expedition ship

National Geographic Endurance

National Geographic Endurance is a 138-guest PC5 Category A ship with an X-BOW, open bridge, remotely operated vehicle, undersea specialist and more than 10,000 square feet of glass.

138 guests capacityPC5 Category A ice classAntarctica, Arctic, Greenland and the Northwest Passage

WHY THIS SHIP

Key Features

01

138 guests

02

PC5 Category A

03

Ulstein X-BOW

04

ROV and undersea specialist

LIFE ON BOARD

Public Spaces and Life at Sea

Dining and Social Spaces

  • Onboard dining is integrated with the expedition schedule aboard National Geographic Endurance
  • Venue hours, menus and included beverages follow the arrangements for each departure
  • Observation and lecture spaces support wildlife watching, briefings and daily recaps aboard National Geographic Endurance
  • Outdoor decks provide additional viewing and photography positions when conditions permit

Wellness and Relaxation

  • The ship's published leisure and wellness spaces complement active days ashore
  • Outdoor and wellness facilities operate according to weather and the shipboard programme

EXPEDITION READY

Expedition Equipment

HIGHLIGHTS

Key Strengths

  • 138 guests
  • PC5 Category A
  • Ulstein X-BOW

CABINS & SUITES

Cabins and Suites

National Geographic Endurance Category 2 interior
Category 2
1–2 guests · Varies by cabin number

Category 2

twin beds convertible to a queen, two large windows, window sofa, two-seat sofa, writing desk and wardrobe

National Geographic Endurance Category 3–5 Balcony interior
Category 3–5 Balcony
1–2 guests · Varies by cabin number and category

Category 3–5 Balcony

separate sitting area, private balcony, private bathroom

National Geographic Endurance Category 6 Junior Balcony Suite interior
Category 6 Junior Balcony Suite
1–2 guests · Varies by cabin number

Category 6 Junior Balcony Suite

separate sitting area, private balcony

National Geographic Endurance Category 7 Large Balcony Suite interior
Category 7 Large Balcony Suite
1–2 guests · Varies by cabin number

Category 7 Large Balcony Suite

twin beds convertible to a queen, pull-out sofa, private balcony, walk-in wardrobe, bathtub and rain shower

WHO IT SUITS

Who This Ship Suits

LIVE SAILINGS

Check departures and cabin availability

Share your preferred travel dates and cabin requirements, and we will help you review current options.

Enquire about National Geographic Endurance